Menu
Eynesbury Church of England Primary School

Eynesbury Church of England Primary School

Love to learn, learn to love

 

Interactive Bar

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Alana Brown - Headteacher 

Mrs Caroline Truman - Deputy Headteacher/ Assessment lead/Maths/KS1 lead

Mrs Mandy King - Assistant Headteacher / English lead/KS2 lead

Mrs Sally Hammond - Special Needs and Disabilities Co-ordinator (SENCo)/PSHE lead - Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday 

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs Alison Cummings – Nursery (M, T, W am) 

Ms Lesley Pruden – Nursery (W pm, Th and F) 

Mrs Hannah Ginnetta – Reception (M, T, W) 

Mrs Kerri Conway– Reception (T, W) 

Mrs Vicki Allen - Year 1 (M, T W, F)

Mrs Amy Jones- Year 2 (M, T, W) 

Mrs Caroline Truman- Year 2 (T, W) 

Mrs Ruth Gabe - Year 3 (W, Th, F)

Mrs Anna Haupt- Year 3 and Year 5/6 (M, T, W) 

Mrs Joanna Nicholson-Wood - Year 4/5 (M, T) 

Mrs Naomi Shepherd - Year 4/5 (W, Th, F) 

Mrs Mandy King - Year 5/6 (M, T, Th, F) 

 

Non-Teaching Staff (alphabetical order) 

Mrs Charlene Ansell 

Mrs Nicola Bradbury 

Mr Regan Gaston 

Miss Hannah Gilbert

Mrs Michelle Gilbert 

Mrs Caroline Hoy 

Mrs Lynne Hawkins  

Mrs Steph Howell 

Mrs Jackie McCrum 

Mrs Joan Mitchell 

Mrs Sarah Owen

Mrs Jane Penny-Meech 

Ms Beccy Pressley 

Mrs Margaret Underwood 

Mrs Sue Vincent 

Mrs Alison Wainwright 

Mrs Denise Wright  

 

Mrs Michelle Chaplin - Admin officer 

Mrs Christine Taylor - Finance officer 

Mrs Vicki Allen - Attendance Officer (pupil attendance) 

Mr Timothy Geraghty - Sites and Buildings Manager

Mr Dean Boucher - Cleaner 

Mrs Jill Geraghty - Cleaner 

 

Mrs Charleen Ansell - Midday Supervisor 

Mrs Tracey Eeles - Midday Supervisor (P/T) 

Mrs Ginnette Jeffries - Midday Supervisor

Mrs Steph Howell - Midday Supervisor

Ms Joanne Huffer - Midday Supervisor

Mrs Lesley Payne - Midday Supervisor 

 

Other Responsibilities 

Designated Safeguard Lead - Mrs Alana Brown

Deputy Designated Safeguard Leads - Mrs Caroline Truman, Mrs Mandy King

Designated Looked After Children Lead- Mrs Alana Brown 

Lead for PREVENT - Mrs Alana Brown 

INSET Lead- Mrs Caroline Truman 

Performance Management Team Leaders - Senior Leadership Team 

Unqualified Teacher Mentor - Mrs Caroline Truman

Educational Visits Lead- Mrs Chris Taylor 

Teacher Governor - Mrs Mandy King 

Staff Members holding full First Aiders certificate (* includes paediatric certification) 

Alana Brown/ Michelle Gilbert*/ Lynne Hawkins*/Alison Wainwright*/ Vicki Allen*/ Denise Wright* 

All staff receive emergency first aid training every two years – the school holds a list of currently trained staff on the school’s Single Central Record. 

 

Subject Leaders 

English - Mrs Mandy King/ Mrs Vikki Allen 

Mathematics - Mrs Caroline Truman

Science - Mrs Hannah Ginnetta 

History - Mrs Amy Jones

Geography - Mrs Alana Brown

PE (including Sports Premium Funding) -Mrs Anna Haupt and Mrs Amy Jones 

Computing - Mrs Jo Nicholson-Wood 

Art and Design - Mrs Lesley Pruden

Music - Mrs Naomi Shepherd

DT - Mrs Kerri Conway 

PSHE - Mrs Sally Hammond

RE - Mrs Ruth Gabe 

MFL -Mrs Anna Haupt

Collective Worship Lead - Mrs Naomi Shepherd 

Staff Organisation Chart 2020 to 2021

 
Top